CraftForms


Exhibitions

Craft Forms 2018

December 8, 2018 – January 26, 2019
Davenport Gallery

The 24th international juried exhibition is dedicated to enhancing the public’s awareness of contemporary craft while providing a venue for established and emerging artists alike to share their functional and sculptural creative endeavors.

December 7
Craft Forms 2018 Preview Party
Friday, 6:00 – 10:00 pm

December 8
Juror’s Lecture and Meet the Artists
Saturday 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

2018 Craft Forms Featured Artists

Bill Abendroth, IL

Mark Abildgaard, CA

Elizabeth Alexander-Spencer, NC

Liz Alpert Fay, CT

Elissa Armstrong, VA

Adam Atkinson, NC

Gail Baar, IL

Amanda Bartlett, TX

Barbara Baur, PA

Lucrezia Bieler, FL

Blankenship, AK

JoAnn Camp, GA

Al Canner, CO

Ann Clarke, NY

Deborah Corsini, CA

Matthew CotÃ, PA

Christopher Darway, PA

Rachel David, LA

Addison de Lisle, ME

Mark Del Guidice, MA

BR Delaney, NY

Lucy Derickson, DC

Louise Deroualle, NM

Jeffrey Lloyd Dever, MD

Steve Donegan, PA

Davin Ebanks, IN

Lauren Eckert, PA

Auguste Elder, NY

Danielle Embry, AZ

Steven Erickskon, NY

Susan Finer, NC

Steven Ford, PA

Kate Furman, SC

Polly Giacchina, CA

Robly Glover, TX

Gabrielle  Gould, FL

Catherine Grisez, WA

Robbie Heidinger, MA

Karen Henderson, VT

Morgan Hill, NC

Erica Hoosic, OH

Holland Houdek, NY

Stanton Hunter, CA

Mahlon Huston, NY

Laurel Izard, IN

Molly Johnson, OH

Allison Jones, PA

Danny Kamerath, TX

Leah Kaplan, PA

Elizabeth Keller, SC

Benjamin Kellogg, ME

Claire Kelly, RI

Patricia Kennedy-Zafred, PA

Taesu Kim, South Korea

Jamie Kirkpatrick, CO

David Knopp, MD

Daniel Kornrumpf, GA

Mimi Logothetis, NC

Kari Lonning, CT

John Lutz, PA

Wence Martinez, WI

Sebastian Martorana, MD

Kris Marubayashi, CA

Valerie Maser-Flanagan, MA

Lauren McAdams Selden, TX

Dorothy McGuinness, WA

Mike Mentz, OH

Betsy Meyer, NC

Dan Mirer, PA

Joe Muench, IA

Tate Newfield, NY

Elizabeth Odiorne, AZ

Aya Oki, CA

Barbara Osborne, WA

Sarah Perkins, MO

Kenny Pieper, NC

Michael Poness, MD

Karina Presttun, Norway

Suzanne Pretty, NH

Mary Raivel, MD

Phillip Renato, MI

Michael Rohde, CA

David Rozek, PA

Rhett Russo, NY

Masa Sasaki, GA

Sandra Sell, AR

John Sheridan, OR

Teresa Shields, PA

Mike Skiba, CO

Courtney Starrett, NY

Melinda K.P Stees, OH

Jason Stein, NC

Laura Strand, IL

Kaname Takada, OH

Makiko Takahashi, Japan

Jess Tolbert, TX

MJ, Tyson, NJ

Aric, Verrastro, WI

Jennifer, Walrath, PA

Wanxing Wang, Ontario

Adam Whitney, VT

Peggy Wiedemann, CA

Bethany Wood, IA

Denise Yaghmourian, AZ

Yuan Yi, Taiwan

JiEun Yoon, VA

Carolyn Zeitler, CA

Rebecca Zweibel, FL

» View the full exhibition schedule