CraftForms

2021 CraftForms Award Winner Artists

Best in Show
Mary Zicafoose,  Sandhill Crane Count, Week Number 7, Platte River

Juror’s Award for Ceramic
Sheryl Zacharia, Sunset Groove

Juror’s Award for Fiber
Stephanie Lael Barrick, Knowing Evil

Juror’s Award for Glass
Mark Abildgaard, Fool’s Errand

Juror’s Award for Jewelry
Arielle Brackett, Environmental Destruction of the Tillamook Rainforest

Juror’s Award
Jake Martin, Rain-Maker

Juror’s Award
Bridget Parlato, In Honor of Her Honor – “Lace” Collar/Warrior Breastplate

Award of Merit
Carolyn Kallenborn and Erasto Mendoza, Maiz
Scott Schuldt, Trade Route
Niraja Lorenz, Edge of Chaos
Mike Pugh, COVID-19 Monument
Beth Blankenship, Underwater Village

Honorable Mention
Michael Rohde, Mysterious
Jess Jones, Weeping Quilt 2
Patty Kennedy-Zafred, Spirits Rising
Melissa Engler, Narwhal Spoon
Jennifer Rose Wolken, In Anticipation of a Rare Event

2021 CraftForms Featured Artists

Mark Abildgaard, CA
Miyako Asaba, Japan
Adam Atkinson, NC
Linda Barlow, NM
Stephanie Lael Barrick, DE
Lucrezia Bieler, FL
Beth Blankenship, AK
David Bohnhoff, VA
Anna Boothe, PA
Arielle Brackett, OR
Diana Chamberlain, PA
Kristen Cliffel, OH
Jeffrey Lloyd Dever, MD
Andrew DiPietro, NJ
Alysse Einbender, PA
Melissa Engler, NC
Griffith Evans, NM
Teresa Faris, WI
Elizabeth Frank, AZ
Masha Gazumyan, MA
Tamra Gentry, IL
Dennis Gerwin, NC
Kristina Glick, ID
Aspen Golann, NC
Gabrielle Gould, FL
Rachel Yan Gu, IL
Jennifer Halvorson, IN
Chie Hitchner, AL
Chris Irick, NY
Jess Jones, GA
Lena Kaapke, Germany
Carolyn Kallenborn, WI
Floor Kaspers, The Netherlands
Patty Kennedy-Zafred, PA
Kathy King, NC
Kathy Knapp, OH
Meredith Knight, AL
Mark Kobasz, PA
Connie Lippert, SC
Julie Long Gallegos, CA
Niraja Lorenz, OR
Terrie Mangat, NM
Anne Maraviglia, IL
Jake Martin, VA
Phill Mason, Australia
Jesse Mathes, CO
Molly McLaughlin, NH
Erasto Mendoza, WI
Taylor Mezo, IL
Carol Milne, WA
Kazuo Morita, Japan
John Albert Murphy, MI
Maxwell Mustardo, NJ
Clare Nicholls, MD
Mitchell Noah, MD
Richard Nolan, NY
Mary Kay Palazzo, OH
Sharron Parker, NC
Bridget Parlato, MD
Molly Peacock, CO
Kenny Pieper, NC
Mike Pugh, MD
Lisa Beth Robinson & Kristin Thielking, NC
Michael Rohde, CA
Catherine Satterlee, DC
Scott Schuldt, CT
Meredith Setser, IN
Terri Shinn, WA
Kathran Siegel, PA
Nancy Slagle, TX
Deborah Smith. FL
Aric Snee, MD
Carol Snyder, OH
Mary Stafford, WA
Courtney Starrett & Susan Reiser, NY
Phyllis Kudder Sullivan, NY
Will Van Dyke, IL
Regina Vorgang, CA
Barbara J. Walker, OR
Jessica Walton, MD
Stuart White, ME
Jennifer Rose Wolken, MO
Sheryl Zacharia, NM
Mary Zicafoose, NE